Scottie

Glasgow Scottie Track & Field

Below you'll find the list of the top marks in each event in Glasgow's track & field history. So far, we haven't determined when hand-times switched to Fully Automatic Timing, so results have not been adjusted. All results from 2006-forward are Fully Automatic Timing.

Event Firstname Lastname Rank Mark Year Auto Time Gender Other
100m Taylor Markle 1 12.40 2009 A F
100m Tina Virts 2 12.7 1978 F
100m Alex Simensen 3 12.95 2016 A F
100m Marjie Connors 4 13 1982 F
100m Bailey Chappell 4 13 2016 A F
100m Megan Dailey 6 13.09 2014 A F
100m Christen Etchart 7 13.1 2006 A F
100m Kara Wesen 7 13.1 2007 A F
100m Debra Griebel 8 13.17 2013 A F
100m Dawn Wilson 9 13.2 1986 F
200m Sienna Dailey 1 26.2 2011 A F
200m Taylor Markle 2 26.3 2010 A F
200m Debra Griebel 3 26.31 2013 A F
200m Alyssa Sanders 4 26.6 2011 A F
200m Sonya DeBray 5 26.7 1978 F
200m Marjie Connors 6 26.8 1979 F
200m Alex Simensen 7 27.02 2016 A F
200m Rhonda Degele 8 27.2 1977 F
200m Bailey Chappell 9 27.29 2016 A F
200m Tina Virts 10 27.39 1987 F
400m Paulette Marks 1 59.6 1979 F
400m Marjie Connors 2 60.3 1979 F
400m Emily Kolstad 3 60.36a 2017 A F
400m Mary Beth Wilson 4 60.4 1998 F
400m Alyssa Sanders 5 60.6 2011 A F
400m Alex Simensen 6 61.18 2016 A F
400m Vicki Tade 7 61.3 1975 F
400m Taylor Markle 8 61.4 2007 A F
800m Rachael Zeiger 1 02:20.2 2014 A F
800m Marjie Connors 2 02:21.0 1982 F
800m Vonnie Oliver 2 02:21.0 1979 F
800m Paulette Marks 4 02:21.1 1979 F
800m Michelle Christenson 4 02:21.1 1987 F
800m Emilee Morehouse 6 02:22.0 2008 F
1600m Shelly Nicol 1 05:13.3 1987 F
1600m Vonnie Oliver 2 05:18.3 1980 F
1600m Emilee Morehouse 3 05:20.5 2007 A F
1600m Jami Johnson 4 05:23.5 2011 A F
1600m Doris Mahugh 5 05:25.8 1975 F
1600m Rachael Zeiger 6 05:28.4 2013 A F
1600m Pam Fuhrman 6 05:28.4 1975 F
3200m Vonnie Oliver 1 11:23.6 1980 F
3200m Shelly Nicol 2 11:31.3 1987 F
3200m Jami Johnson 3 11:38.7 2012 A F
3200m Josie Braaten 4 11:44.7 2013 F
3200m Emilee Morehouse 5 11:47.0 2009 F
3200m Julie Schafer 6 12:10 1980 F
3200m Amanda Wolff 7 12:18.7 2013 F
3200m Tiffany Schmid 8 12:21.0 1985 F
3200m Rachael Zeiger 9 12:24 2014 F
3200m Emily Braaten 10 12:25.9 2009 F
100m Hurdles Liz Hahn 1 14.7 1977 F
100m Hurdles Amy Breigenzer 2 15.08 2014 A F
100m Hurdles Debra Griebel 3 15.51 2013 A F
100m Hurdles Lisa Anderson 4 15.54 1995 F
100m Hurdles Kelly Holleyman 5 16.3 1997 F
100m Hurdles Abbi Helland 5 16.3 2013 A F
100m Hurdles Dana Freund 7 16.5 1972 A F
100m Hurdles Christen Etchart 7 16.5 2006 F
300m Hurdles Marjie Connors 1 46.6 1980 F
300m Hurdles Christen Etchart 1 46.6 2007 A F
300m Hurdles Alyssa Sanders 3 47.64 2011 A F
300m Hurdles April Molstad 4 48.2 2001 F
300m Hurdles Quinn Vaira 5 48.3 2009 A F
300m Hurdles Debra Griebel 6 48.48 2013 A F
300m Hurdles Lisa Anderson 7 49.03 1994 F
300m Hurdles Kelly Holleyman 8 49.5 1997 F
400m Relay 1 50.1 2007 A F Christen Etchart, Taylor Markle, Cassie Volk, Kara Wesen
400m Relay 2 50.8 1979 F Marjie Connors, Paulette Marks, Liz Hahn, Sonya DeBray
400m Relay 3 51.03 2016 A F Bailey Chappell, Jordan Kulczyk, Julia Kolstad, Alex Simensen
400m Relay 4 51.18 2011 A F Cecily Seldon, Rachael Zeiger, Sienna Dailey, Alyssa Sanders
1600m Relay 1 04:09.6 1987 F Lisa Hedalen, Michelle Christenson, Tina Vertz, Shelly Nicol
1600m Relay 2 04:09.7 1999 F Annie Knierim, Mary Beth Wilson, Naomi Davidson, April Molstad
1600m Relay 3 04:10.2 2011 A F Rachael Zeiger, Sienna Dailey, Jami Johnson, Alyssa Sanders
1600m Relay 4 04:11.1 1986 F Shelly Nicol, Michelle Christenson, Lisa Hedalen, Wendy Stearns
Pole Vault Carissa Tade 1 11' 1999 F
Pole Vault Jessica Svingen 2 10' 6" 2003 F
Pole Vault Lisa Bell 3 9' 6" 1987 F
Pole Vault Sienna Dailey 3 9' 6" 2011 F
Pole Vault Laurel Wageman 5 9' 2013 F
Pole Vault Sarah Grobel 6 8' 9" 2009 F
Pole Vault Jessica Svingen 7 8' 6" 2001 F
Pole Vault Katie Kaiser 7 8' 6" 2016 F
Pole Vault Erika Boyer 9 8' 1999 F
Pole Vault Kari Swanson 9 8' 1996 F
Pole Vault Alex Simensen 9 8' 2016 F
High Jump Julie Jones 1 5' 3" 1980 F
High Jump Megan Dailey 1 5' 3" 2014 F
High Jump Kaylin Strissel 3 5' 2" 1977 F
High Jump Debbie Potter 3 5' 2" 1995 F
High Jump Denean Watterud 5 5' 1" 1983 F
High Jump Chris Carlson 5 5' 1" 1982 F
Long Jump Marjie Connors 1 17' 7.75" 1980 F
Long Jump Liz Hahn 2 17' 7.25" 1978 F
Long Jump Megan Dailey 3 16' 11.5" 2014 F
Long Jump Debbie Potter 4 16' 8.75" 1995 F
Long Jump Jordan Kulczyk 5 16' 8.25 2016 F
Long Jump Cathy Carlson 6 16' 8" 1988 F
Long Jump Kara Wesen 6 16' 8" 2008 F
Long Jump Tina Virts 8 16' 6.5" 1987 F
Triple Jump Annie Knierim 1 36' 1" 1999 F
Triple Jump Cathy Carlson 2 35' 11" 1987 F
Triple Jump Megan Dailey 3 35' 2" 2014 F
Triple Jump Wendy Stearns 4 34' 7" 1987 F
Triple Jump Kara Wesen 5 34' 6.5" 2008 F
Triple Jump Erin Bell 6 34' 6" 2007 F
Triple Jump Debbie Potter 7 34' 3.25" 1995 F
Shot Put Janell Hedstrom 1 37' 10.75" 1987 F
Shot Put Cathy Carlson 1 37' 10.75" 1988 F
Shot Put Michelle Holton 3 36' 11.75" 1987 F
Shot Put Nicole Bell 4 36' 4.25" 1996 F
Shot Put Dana Hughes 5 35' 10" 2015 F
Shot Put Leinie Hughes 6 35' 7.5" 2017 F
Discus Shelley Pehlke 1 127' 10" 1978 F
Discus Nicole Bell 2 127' 4" 1996 F
Discus Michelle Holton 3 122' 6" 1987 F
Discus Tami Ashbaucher 4 121' 7" 1990 F
Discus Billie Tolzein 5 117' 8" 1975 F
New Rule Javelin Tiffany Waters 1 119' 11" 2005 F
New Rule Javelin Jordan Kulczyk 2 117' 4 2017 F
New Rule Javelin Tami Fuhrman 3 116' 7" 2001 F
New Rule Javelin Erin Bell 4 114' 7" 2009 F
New Rule Javelin Dana Hughes 5 112' 5" 2015 F
New Rule Javelin Melissa Unger 6 109' 2" 2012 F
Javelin (old) Marjie Connors 1 146' 1" 1982 F
Javelin (old) Cathy Carlson 2 134' 6" 1988 F
Javelin (old) Nicole Bell 3 129' 9" 1995 F
Javelin (old) Alyce Yoakam 4 124' 3" 1995 F
Javelin (old) Tami Fuhrman 5 122' 11" 2001 F
100 Yard Dash Sonya DeBray 1 11.7 1978 F
100 Yard Dash Rhonda Degele 2 11.9 1977 F
100 Yard Dash Nancy Etchart 2 11.9 1967 F
80m Hurdles Liz Hahn 1 10.86 1977 F
80m Hurdles Dana Freund 2 11.3 1972 F
80m Hurdles Vicki Oliver 3 11.7 1975 F
Shot Put (8 lb.) Shelley Pehlke 1 40' 8" 1978 F
Shot Put (8 lb.) Diane Turner 2 38' 4" 1977 F
Shot Put (8 lb.) Shannon Pehlke 3 33' 3.5" 1977 F
100m Josh Neumiller 1 10.78 2008 A M
100m Pete Storle 2 11 1997 M
100m Ryan Rogenes 3 11.06 1999 M
100m Jesse McIntyre 4 11.07 2005 M
100m Craig Vold 5 11.1 1982 A M
100m Ryan Grandchamp 6 11.11 2014 A M
100m Mike Liebelt 7 11.2 1984 M
200m Roy Robinson 1 22 1966 M
200m Ted Schye 2 22.1 1966 M
200m Josh Neumiller 3 22.3 2008 A M
200m Greg Liebelt 4 22.4 1986 M
200m Ryan Grandchamp 5 22.44 2014 A M
200m Dennis Nixdorf 6 22.5 1964 M
200m Mike Liebelt 7 22.6 1983 M
200m Jerry Pepin 7 22.6 1961 M
200m Dave Jacobson 7 22.6 1961 M
400m Jeff Plant 1 49.2 1984 M
400m Ted Schye 2 49.5 1966 M
400m Stacey Smiedala 3 50.01 1985 M
400m Dennis Nixdorf 4 50.5 1964 M
400m Mark Sulser 5 50.75 1986 M
800m Stacey Smiedala 1 01:55.5 1985 M
800m Doug Seiler 2 01:56.7 1988 M
800m Steve Fossum 3 01:58.5 1981 M
800m Lloyd Knudsen 4 01:58.8 1976 M
800m John Paulson 5 01:59.0 1967 M
1600m Jeff Secor 1 04:26.4 1977 M
1600m Doug Seiler 2 04:28.6 1988 M
1600m Lloyd Knudsen 3 04:29.9 1976 M
1600m Stacey Smiedala 4 04:32.0 1985 M
1600m Don Reddick 4 04:32.0 1964 M
3200m Jeff Secor 1 09:44.5 1977 M
3200m Jeff Greig 2 09:51.8 1974 M
3200m Jim Coghlan 3 09:56.0 1970 M
3200m Ted McIntyre 4 09:59.9 1979 M
3200m Jim Morehouse 5 10:02.4 1972 M
110m Hurdles Roy Robinson 1 13.95 1966 M
110m Hurdles Darcy Boos 2 14.68 1988 M
110m Hurdles Mark Sulser 3 14.7 1986 M
110m Hurdles Dennis Sulser 3 14.7 1977 M
110m Hurdles Mike Pehlke 5 14.9 1993 M
300m Hurdles Mark Sulser 1 38.69 1986 M
300m Hurdles Darcy Boos 2 39.46 1988 M
300m Hurdles Trint Gamas 3 39.7 1995 M
300m Hurdles Mike Pehlke 4 39.78 1993 M
300m Hurdles John Carlson 5 39.97 1983 M
400m Relay 1 43.86 2007 A M Navarr Vaira, Emory Hedegaard, Josh Neumiller, Evan Etchart
400m Relay 2 43.89 2014 A M Benji Phillips, Bridger Sanders, Chase Fossum, Ryan Grandchamp
400m Relay 3 44 1984 M Mark Sulser, Tim Anderson, Jeff Plant, Mike Liebelt
400m Relay 4 44.24 1999 M Ryan Rogenes, Matt Brandt, D.J. Elletson, Deron Galston
1600m Relay 1 03:26.2 1968 M Mike Johnson, Dave Campbell, Mike Coghlan, Dick Weber
1600m Relay 2 03:26.6 1976 M Dennis Gay, Dave Weber, Dennis Sulser, Tom Helland
1600m Relay 3 3:27.03 2017 M Benji Phillips, Cade Myrick, Luke Breigenzer, Brett Glaser
1600m Relay 4 03:27.3 1993 M Tom Riley, Dan Girard, Andy Ashbaucher, Mike Pehlke
Pole Vault Shayne Taylor 1 14' 6" 1991 M
Pole Vault Deron Galston 2 14' 1" 2000 M
Pole Vault Luke Zeiger 2 14' 1" 2012 M
Pole Vault Bryan Norcutt 4 14' 1986 M
Pole Vault Steve Stanley 4 14' 1994 M
Pole Vault Stuart Sukut 6 13' 10" 1983 M
High Jump Dennis Gay 1 6' 8" 1976 M
High Jump Bob Connors 2 6' 6" 1980 M
High Jump Barry Bamford 2 6' 6" 1980 M
High Jump Todd Jacobson 4 6' 4" 1992 M
High Jump Scott Garsjo 4 6' 4" 1984 M
High Jump Chasee Fossum 4 6' 4" 2014 M
Long Jump Mike Gallagher 1 22' 6" 1966 M
Long Jump Curt Wesen 2 22' 1.25" 1975 M
Long Jump Dave Weber 3 22' 1976 M
Long Jump John Huckleberry 4 21' 10.5" 1963 M
Long Jump Ryan Rogenes 5 21' 10" 2000 M
Triple Jump Dennis Gay 1 46' 10.5" 1977 M
Triple Jump Curt Wesen 2 45' 5" 1975 M
Triple Jump Todd Jacobson 3 44' 2.5" 1992 M
Triple Jump Dave Weber 4 43' 9" 1976 M
Triple Jump Johnny Emtman 5 43' 5" 2006 M
Shot Put Jesse Allen 1 53' 11.75" 1999 M
Shot Put Paul Clemmer 2 53' 10.5" 1977 M
Shot Put Nate Barstad 3 51' 5" 2005 M
Shot Put George Nicholas 4 51' 4" 1968 M
Shot Put Leo Shanks 5 50' 9" 1978 M
Discus Mike Hagfeldt 1 170' 2" 1976 M
Discus Jesse Allen 2 159' 9" 1999 M
Discus Brent Braden 3 155' 3" 1996 M
Discus Randy Watson 4 153' 8" 1983 M
Discus Pete Dalton 5 152' 5" 1973 M
Javelin Benji Phillips 1 207' 2017 M
Javelin Kori Meiers 2 185' 11" 2012 M
Javelin Calvin Kemmis 3 185' 6" 2009 M
Javelin Seth Combs 4 182' 7" 2005 M
Javelin Lane Herbert 5 180' 7" 2014 M
Javelin Chad Dawson 6 179' 2008 M
Javelin Chaz Gordon 7 173' 4" 2012 M
Javelin Nate Barstad 8 172' 11" 2005 M
Javelin Jason Thibault 9 163' 8" 2014 M
Javelin (Old Rule) Curt Brandon 1 220' 4.5 1967 M
Javelin (Old Rule) Scott Fossum 2 208' 5 1980 M
Javelin (Old Rule) Roy Robinson 3 204' 5.5 1966 M
Javelin (Old Rule) Mike Hagfeldt 4 201' 1976 M
Javelin (Old Rule) Jay Hagfeldt 5 199' 9 1973 M
100y Roy Robinson 1 9.9 1965-67 M
100y Ed Weber 1 9.9 1972 M
100y Ted Schye 3 10 1966 M
100y Curt Wesen 3 10 1975 M
100y Dennis Nixdorf 5 10.1 1964 M
180y Low Hurdles Roy Robinson 1 19 1967 M
180y Low Hurdles Frank Shanks 2 20.1 1972 M
180y Low Hurdles Dennis Sulser 3 20.2 1975 M
180y Low Hurdles Ed Weber 4 20.3 1972 M
180y Low Hurdles Steve Grobel 5 20.4 1967 M
880 Yard Relay 1 1:31 1966 M Mike Gallagher, Ted Schye, Doug Allie, Roy Robinson
880 Yard Relay 2 1:32 1964 M Ted Schye, Dennis Nixdorf, Rick Kinzell, Roy Robinson
880 Yard Relay 2 01:32.0 1972 M Ed Weber, Neil Ketchum, Dan Gay, Frank Shanks
Coach: Tim Phillips
tim@kltz.com
406-263-1144